[Profile] Nu’est

324059 (2)

NU’EST – 뉴이스트 

Members : JRAronBaekhoMinhyunRen
Agent company : Pledis 
JR 2JR 5

JR 4

JR 3

JR 1
JR
Real Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Born on June 8, 1995
178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
58KG (127 Pounds)
Position: Leader, rapper, dancer
Blood Type: O

Fun Facts:
He made a cameo in Orange Caramel’s Bangkok City MV
His ideal type is someone who is strong on the outside, but tender on the inside
Nicknamed Bangkok City Boy
His stage name stands for Junior Royal
He was the rapper in After School Uee’s single Sok Sok Sok
He says the happiest time during his trainee days was when he was featured in Uee’s single and performed it live at a fan meeting
His role model is Eminem
He has been named the male Kahi since they are both leaders, rapper and dancers of their groups

Aron 1 Aron 5

Aron 4 Aron 3 Aron 2
Aron (아론)
Full Name: Aron Kwak (아론곽)
Born on May 21, 1993
176CM (5 Feet 9 Inches)
57KG (125 Pounds)
Position: Vocalists
Blood Type: A

Fun Facts:
Born and raised in L.A. California
His ideal type is a girl who has a bright and pure smile
He said his happiest moment during his trainee days was when he appeared on SBS Music Festival stage
His role model is Anothony Hamilto
He was scouted at the same Korean festival that Nichkhun of 2PM was scouted at
He has been named the male Bekah since they are both from America and the rappers of their group

More Fact :

http://wp.me/p2E2zW-1uy

Baekho 1 Baekho 5

Baekho 4 Baekho 3 Baekho 2

BaekHo (백호)
Real Name: Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
Born on July 21, 1995
179CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
63KG (138 Pounds)
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: AB
Me2day

Fun Facts:
He starred in After School’s Play Ur Love MV
His ideal type is a girl who cooks well and has a lot of aegyo
Nicknamed Eye-Smile Prince
His stage name means White tiger, a nickname from label mate Uee
He was in the boy choir in After School’s Someone s You along with Ren and KR
He says the happiest time during his trainee days was when he heard the news that he could perform on stage with After School Blue for their Wonder Boy song
DBSK is his role models
He knows Kumdo and has been practicing for 7 years
He has been called the male Jungah since they both have smooth vocals, eye smiles and are the main vocalists of their groups

Minhyun 1 Minhyun 5 Minhyun 4 Minhyun 3 Minhyun 2

Min Hyun (민현)
Full Name: Hwang Min Hyun (황민현)
Born on August 9, 1995
181CM (5 Feet 11 Inches)
65KG (143 Pounds)
Position: Main Vocal, Center
Blood Type: O

Fun Facts:
Starred in Orange Caramel’s Shanghai Romance MV
His ideal type is someone who cooks well and has an interest in fashion
Nicknamed Shanghai Boy
He says his happiest time during his trainee days was when he was featured in After School Blue’s Wonder Boy MV
His role model is Eric Benet
Named the male Jooyeon since they’re the face and center of their groups

Ren 5

Ren 4

Ren 3

Ren 2

Ren 1
Ren (렌)
Real Name: Choi Min Ki (최민기)
Born on November 3, 1995
178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
56KG (127 Pounds)
Position: Maknae, mood maker
Blood Type: O

Twitter

Fun Facts:
Featured and back up dancer in After School Blue’s Wonder boy MV
His ideal type is a girl who lies down looking at the blue sky about the green fields
He says his happiest moment during his trainee days was when it was confirmed he was going to be a member of NU’EST
His role model is Michael Jackson
Named the male So Young as they both are the ones with cute charms in their grou
He once said that he thought the reaction he was getting for looking like a girl were fun because it makes him hope that it will make them want to get to know him better
He likes things are stylish
He is from Busan and came to Seoul alone early on in junior high because he wanted to become a singer

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s